Meet the team

Main School

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Susan Quince Deputy Headteacher and Able, Gifted & Talented Co-Ordinator BA (Hons) in Primary Ed QTS

 

Reception

Name Job Title Qualification
EYFS Miss Kim Goodwin EYFS Coordinator
Pre School Teacher
B Ed (Hons) in Primary Ed EYPS
Rec RFC Mrs Frances Culhane Year Group Leader / Class Teacher B Ed (Hons) in Primary Ed
Mrs Emma Knight Higher Level Teaching Asst NVQ Level 3, HLTA status
RJR Mrs Joanna Russell Class Teacher BSc PGCE
Miss Lizzie Barnes Higher Level Teaching Asst NVQ Level 3 / CACHE Dip in Childcare & Ed
RRB Mrs Robbin Brough Class Teacher BEd in P Ed
Mrs Chris Bowman Higher Level Teaching Asst BTEC Level 3

Year one

1MW

Name Job Title Qualification
Mr Michael Webster Class Teacher BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Carrie Clarke Teaching Assistant

 

1FH

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Melissa Frame Class Teacher (Monday and Tuesday) B Ed (Hons)
Mrs Mary Hosegood Class Teacher (Wednesday to Friday) BSc (Hons) GTP
Mrs Cathy Reddy Teaching Assistant NVQ Level 2

 

1go

Name Job Title Qualification
Mr Graham Orr Class Teacher BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Dannii Forman Teaching Assistant NVQ Level

1jC

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Jessica Collins Class Teacher, Year Group Leader B Ed (Hons) with QTS
Ms Lindsey Bickerton Class Teacher (Wednesday) B Ed (Hons) in Ed
Mrs Mags Blythman Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) NVQ Level 3
Mr David Carr Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) – afternoons NVQ Level 3

 

Year two

2TM

Name Job Title Qualification
 Mrs Tracey Marquand Class Teacher, Year Group Leader and Safeguarding Co-Ordinator  MA in Ed Studies PGCE, BA in Sociology
 Mrs Amanda Stark Higher Level Teaching Asst  NNEB, HLTA status
Mrs Filomena Rozana Teaching Assitant (Friday am)

 

2BS

Name Job Title Qualification
Miss Bella Spalis Class Teacher BA (Hons) in P .Ed
Mrs Michelle Walker Teaching Assistant/HLTA (Fri) NVQ Level 3

 

2AS

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Alyssa Scorer Class Teacher B Ed (Hons) in Primary Education
Mrs Maxine Spriggs Teaching Assistant NVQ Level 2

 

Music

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Angela Knight Music Teacher (Years 1 and 2) BMusic (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Jennie Wilson EY Music Specialist (LPs and Pre School) BA Performing Arts
Mr Damian Fisher Peripatetic Drum Teacher VMT
Mrs Felicity Gibson Peripatetic Piano Teacher VMT
Mr Max Milligan Peripatetic Guitar Teacher VMT
Mrs Charlotte Bagnall Peripatetic Violin Teacher VMT

 

MFL

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Rachel Hosking Modern Foreign Languages Teacher BA (Hons) French, PGCE

 

Swimming

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Suzanne Ryall Swimming Manager ASA Level 2
Mrs Wendy Coles P/T Swimming Instructor FIOS, ASA, FISTC, AIST
Mrs Sarah Francolini P/T Swimming Instructor FIOS Level 2 Swimming Teacher

 

Out of Hours and Lunchtime

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Clare Pinnock  Wrap Around Care and Play Manager  NNEB Level 3, HLTA status BSL Level 2
 Mr David Anderson  Lunchtime & Out of Hours Assistant  NVQ Level 2
 Mrs Filomena Rozana  Lunchtime & Out of Hours Assistant
 Mrs Penelope Marshall  Lunchtime Assistant
 Mrs Lesley Winslet  Lunchtime Assistant  Level 2 TA
 Mrs Giacinta Marinelli  Lunchtime & Out of Hours Assistant  CACHE Level 3 in SEN, NVQ Level 2 in Playwork
 Mrs Caroline Moghtadaii  Pre School Lunch & Tea Assistant  NVQ Level 2
 Mrs Wendy Tyrie  Lunchtime Assistant

 

Holiday Club

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Clare Pinnock Wrap Around Care and Play Manager NNEB Level 3, HLTA status BSL Level 2
Miss Lizzie Barnes Deputy Manager
Mr James Phillips Holiday Club Assistant
Mr David Anderson Holiday Club Assistant NVQ Level 2

 

Support Staff

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Karen Sinclair Registrar/Marketing
Mrs Barbara Courtney HR Co-Ordinator

 

Bursary/Office

Name Job Title
Mrs Tracey Boothe Bursary Assistant – Finance
Mrs Sara Cole Receptionist / Administrator
Miss Beth Tomlin Receptionist / Administrator

 

IT

Name Job Title
Mr David Carr IT Curriculum Specialist (BSc Hons)

 

Medical

Name Job Title
Mrs Barbara Taylor School Nurse

 

Site Maintenance

Name Job Title
Mr Glen Gray Estates and Property Deputy Manager
Mr Greg Goluch Facilities Assistant
Mr Barry Reid Facilities Assistant

 

Caretaker

Name Job Title
Mr Hayden Brice Caretaker

 

Catering

Name Job Title
Mrs Pam Bhogal Catering Manager
Mrs Sue Stone Catering Assistant
Mrs Margaret Murphy Sous Chef
Mrs Linda Beckett Catering Assistant
Mrs Sigrita Benderiene Catering Assistant
Mrs Turyanne Bateman Catering Assistant
Mrs Sue Hornibrook Catering Assistant
Mrs Ginette Solowo-Coker Catering Assistant
Mrs Emma Johnstone Catering Assistant
Miss Charmaine Devereux Catering Assistant

 

Domestic

Name Job Title
Mrs Magda Goluch Cleaning Supervisor (4pm – 9pm)
Miss Sigrita Benderiene Cleaning Operative
Mrs Margaret Bennett Cleaning Operative
Mrs Edita Maksimoviene Cleaning Operative
Mrs Kim Ziccardi Cleaning Operative

 

Request a prospectus