fbpx Our Team - EYFS - Pilgrims Pre-Preparatory School, Bedford

Meet the team

EYFS

Name Job Title Qualification
EYFS Miss Kim Goodwin EYFS Coordinator
Pre School Teacher
B Ed (Hons) in Primary Ed EYPS
Mrs Beth Smith Early Years Trainer NNEB, HLTA status
Rec RFC Mrs Frances Culhane Year Group Leader / Class Teacher B Ed (Hons) in Primary Ed
Mrs Emma Knight Higher Level Teaching Asst NVQ Level 3/HLTA Status
RJR Mrs Joanna Russell Class Teacher BSc. PGCE
Miss Lizzie Barnes Higher Level Teaching Asst NVQ Level 3 / CACHE Dip in Childcare & Ed
RRB Mrs Robbin Brough Class Teacher BEd. in P.Ed
Mrs Chris Bowman Higher Level Teaching Asst BTEC Level 3

 

Little Pilgrims

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Jeanette Cosgrave Deputy Manager BA, NNEB

 

Baby / LITTLE TODDLER Room

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Anita Walsh Early Years Lead Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Mrs Katherine Bartram Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Emilia Gill Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Leah Greenhill Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Bethaney Kells Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Ellie Milligan Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Giorgia Ricciardi Early Years Apprentice
Miss Dawn Murphy Early Years Support Practitioner

 

Toddlers

Name Job Title Qualification
Miss Jenni Grindley Toddler Room Leader and Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Mrs Debbie Endersby Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Kayley Freame Early Years Practitioner CACHE Level 3
Mrs Laura Town Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Mrs Magda Rusti Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Ally Wallis Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Hamra Khan Early Years Support Practitioner

 

Kindergarten 1 + 2

 

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs Hayley Barton Kindergarten Room Leader and Early Years Lead Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Shamima Begum Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Mrs Mirella Bocchetti Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Sandra Hawking Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Mr Chris Lamming Early Years Practitioner
Miss Sophie Sinclair Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Chelsea Denton Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Mrs Jo Goodrum Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Rachel Perrin Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss April Simmons Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Natasha Summerfield Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Jade Moffat Early Years Apprentice
Miss Kim Cottrell-Wood EY Support Practitioner
Miss Lore Valerio EY Support Practitioner
Mrs Marley Dass EY Support Practitioner
Mrs Maria Esposito EY Support Practitioner
Miss Maddie Hull EY Support Practitioner

 

Pre School

Name Job Title Qualification
Miss Kim Goodwin Pre School Teacher/EYFS Coordinator B Ed (Hons) in Primary Ed EYPS
Mrs Zoe Miles Pre School Manager NVQ Level 5
Miss Frankie Conte Pre School Room Leader and Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Rebecca Burnett Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Ms Claire Denholm Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Elise DeWit Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3 & 4
Miss Emma Henson Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 2
Miss April Johnson Early Years Practitioner BTec Level 3, HLTA, BA Hons, EYPS Level 6
Miss Gracie Kidd Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Mrs Bally Momi Early Years Practitioner NVQ Level 3
Miss Sharon Owens Early Years Practitioner BTec Level 3
Miss Fay Godfrey Early Years Support Apprentice
Miss Sophie Hewitt Early Years Support Apprentice
Mrs Penelope Marshall Early Years Support Practitioner

 

Breakfast/Float Early Years Support Practitioner

Name Job Title
Miss Dawn Murphy Early Years Practitioner

 

Little Pilgrims and Pre School Music Teacher

Name Job Title
Mrs Jennie Wilson Music Teacher

 

Forest School

Name Job Title
Mrs Katherine Bartram Forest School Leader

 

Kindergarten and Pre School Swimming

Name Job Title
Mrs Suzanne Ryall Swimming Teacher
Request a prospectus